The density of the gasoline will be "721.13 kg/m²". To understand the calculation, check below.
According to the question,
Mass, m = 58.7 kg
Volume, V = 0.0814 m³
We know the relation,
→ Density = [tex]\frac{Mass}{Volume}[/tex]
or,
→ d = [tex]\frac{m}{V}[/tex]
By substituting the values, we get
= [tex]\frac{58.7}{0.0814}[/tex]
= 721.13 kg/m²
Thus the above approach is correct.
Find out more information about volume here:
https://brainly.com/question/17255135