I'll mark brainliest!!!!

Given volume of hydrogen = 25 L
Standard temperature = 273 K
Standard pressure = 1 atm
R is gas constant = 0.08206 L.atm/(mol.K)
Plugging in the values in ideal gas equation and solving for moles of hydrogen (n):
[tex] PV = nRT [/tex]
[tex] 1 atm (25 L) = n (0.08206 L.atm/(mol.K))(273 K) [/tex]
[tex] n = \frac{(1atm)(25 L)}{(0.08206 L.atm/(mol.K))(273 K)} [/tex]
n = 1.12 mol