the complete question in the figure attached
Let
x1------------------> distance ship 1 from lighthouse
x2------------------> distance ship 2 from lighthouse
we know that
sin(θ)=350/x1 and sin(β)=350/x2
x1=350/sin(θ)=350/sin(10.5)=1920.59 ft
x2=350/sin(β)=350/sin(7)=2871.93 ft
the answer are
distance ship 1 (x1)=1920.6 ft
distance ship 2 (x2)=2871.9 ft