The working equation for this problem would be:
E = E° - RTlnK/nF
For n, we must know the number of electrons involved. The half-reactions are:
CO³⁺ --> CO²⁺ + e⁻
Cl⁻ --> Cl₂ + e⁻
So, n=1.Then, F is the Faraday's constant = 96,500 C/mol. For K, the expression would be:
K = [Cl₂][CO²⁺]²/[Cl⁻]²[CO³⁺]² = [0.15][0.369]²/[0.09]²[0.383]²
K = 17.19
Now,
E = 0.483 V - (8.314 J/mol-K)(25+273 K)ln(17.19)/(1 mol e)(96,500 C/mol e)
E = 0.41 V