The presented statement states that the overall revenue was $25,000, the main costs was $3,000, the profit was $11,000, and the profitability was $8,000.
A group of individuals can form a legal entity called a corporation to carry out again and control a business activity, whether it's corporate or industrial. A company may be set up in a number of ways for tax and financial responsibility purposes, according to this country's corporate laws.
Quantity sold = $5,000
Price = $5
Explicit cost = $14,000
Opposite cost = $1000 + $10,000
= $11,000
a). Total revenue = P * Q
= $ 5 * $5000
Therefore total revenue is $25,000
b). Implicit costs = Explicit cost - Opposite costs
= $3000
c). Accounting profit is calculated as Net Income - Explicit Costs.
= $25,000 - $14,000
= $11,000
To know more about Company visit:
https://brainly.com/question/24553900
#SPJ4