Profits
Let's analyze the costs related to make the cookies
After that, we'll calculate the incomes for selling the cookies
Finally, we compute the profits:
Profits = Incomes - Costs
For each dozen cookies the costs are:
$1.29 + $3.09 + $2.56 + $0.99 = $7.93
She sold one dozen cookies for $11, thus the profits are:
Profits = $11 - $7.93 = $3.07
Correct choice: C. $3.07