$15,000 is invested at a rate of 8% compounded quarterly. Identify the compound interest function to model the situation. Then find the balance after 10 years. A = 15000(1.4)2t ; $31,044.81B = 15000(1.04)2t ; $32,866.85C = 15000(1.02)4t ; $33,120.59D = 15000(1.02)4t ; $30,582.44