Use the speed formula to find the answer. Remember that if a distance d is traveled during a time interval t, then the speed s is given by:
[tex]s=\frac{d}{t}[/tex]Substitute d=14.75m and t=0.25s:
[tex]s=\frac{14.75m}{0.25s}=59\frac{m}{s}[/tex]Therefore, your speed is:
[tex]59\frac{m}{s}[/tex]