[tex]\begin{gathered} v=0.5\text{ m/s} \\ T=0.3\text{ s} \\ \lambda=? \\ v=\frac{\lambda}{T} \\ \text{Solving }\lambda \\ \lambda=vT \\ \lambda=(0.5\text{ m/s})(0.3\text{ s}) \\ \lambda=0.15\text{ m} \\ \text{The wavelength is 0.15m} \end{gathered}[/tex]