Given that the distance between two objects is r = 1.65 m
The force between the objects is
[tex]F=8.09\times10^{-10}\text{ N}[/tex]If the mass of object 1 is m then the mass of object 2 will be 2m
The gravitational force will be
[tex]F=\frac{Gm\times2m}{r^2}[/tex]Here, G is the universal gravitational constant whose value is
[tex]G=6.6\times10^{-11}Nm^2kg^{-2}[/tex]The mass can be calculated as
[tex]m^{}=\sqrt{\frac{Fr^2}{2G}}[/tex]Substituting the values, the mass will be
[tex]m=16.685\text{ kg}[/tex]The mass of object 2 will be
[tex]2m=33.37\text{ kg}[/tex]