A 200,000 house appreciates in value 10% a year. An equation used to represent this is y = 200000*1.10^t. Write an expression to represent the monthly appreciation.A) y = 200000(1.008)^tB) y = 200000(1.008)^12tC) y = 200000(3.138)^tD) y = 200000(3.138)^12t