See photo. I am particularly confused about how specific latent heat factors into it

Given:
Initial temperature, T1 = 20.0 degrees Celsius
Final temperature, T2 = -1.5 degrees celsius
Energy, Q= 165 kJ
Specific heat capacity of the mixture, c = 3500 J/kg degrees Celsius
Sppecific latent heat, L = 255000 J/kg
Let's find the mass of the mixture.
Apply the formula:
[tex]Q=mc\Delta T+mL[/tex]Where:
m is the mass
Rewrite the formula for m
Thus, we have:
[tex]m=\frac{Q}{c\Delta T+L}[/tex]Now, input values and solve for m:
[tex]\begin{gathered} m=\frac{Q}{c(T_2-T_1)+L} \\ \\ m=\frac{165000}{3500(-1.5-20)+255000} \\ \\ m=\frac{165000}{3500(-21.5)+255000} \end{gathered}[/tex]Solving further:
[tex]\begin{gathered} m=\frac{165000}{-75250+255000} \\ \\ m=\frac{165000}{179750} \\ \\ m=0.92kg \end{gathered}[/tex]Therefore, the mass of the mixture is 0.92 kg