ANSWER
[tex]\begin{equation*} 367.5\text{ }N \end{equation*}[/tex]EXPLANATION
Parameters given:
Input force, Fi = 105 N
Mechanical advantage, MA = 3.5
To find the output force, we have to apply the formula for mechanical advantage:
[tex]MA=\frac{F_o}{F_i}[/tex]where Fo = output force
Therefore, solving for Fo, the output force is:
[tex]\begin{gathered} 3.5=\frac{F_o}{105} \\ F_o=3.5*105 \\ F_o=367.5\text{ }N \end{gathered}[/tex]That is the answer.