[tex]\begin{gathered} \text{Angela transfers 15\% of her paycheck into saving account,} \\ So, \\ 15\text{ \% of x=37.5} \\ \frac{15}{100}\times x=37.5 \\ x=37.5\times\frac{100}{15} \\ x=\text{ \$250} \\ \text{She earn \$250 from her paycheck} \end{gathered}[/tex]