A rectangular container is 20cm long and 25cmwide. If the volume is 5000 cubic centimeters whenfull, what is the height of the container?Show your work.

Given:
[tex]\text{length(l)}=20\operatorname{cm};wide(w)=25cm;Volume=5000cm^3[/tex]To find : height (h)
[tex]\text{Volume of a retangular }container=l\times w\times h\text{ cubic units}[/tex][tex]5000=20\times25\times h[/tex][tex]\frac{5000}{20\times25}=h[/tex][tex]h=\frac{5000}{500}[/tex][tex]h=10[/tex]Therefore, the height of the container is 10 cm