If the cost of goods manufactured of $918,700 and cost of goods sold is $955,448. The average manufacturing cost per unit assuming 18,374 units were produced is $102 per unit.
Using this formula to determine the average manufacturing cost per unit
Average manufacturing cost per unit= Total cost/Number of units produced
Where:
Total cost=$918,700+$955,448=$1,874,148
Number of units produced=18,374 units
Let plug in the formula
Average manufacturing cost per unit=$918,700+$955,448/18,374
Average manufacturing cost per unit=$1,874,148/18,374
Average manufacturing cost per unit=$102 per unit
Therefore the average manufacturing cost per unit assuming 18,374 units were produced is $102 per unit.
Learn more about Average manufacturing cost per unit here:https://brainly.com/question/25056982
#SPJ1