The z-score of a company employee who makes an annual salary of $28,000 will be -1.5.
The following can be deduced from the information given:
Raw score = x = 28000
Mean = u = 34000
Standard deviation = 4000
Z = (28000 - 34000)/4000
Z = -6000/4000
Z = -1.5.
Learn more about z score on:
brainly.com/question/3611582
#SPJ1