The mobility and hall coefficient willl be 57.7 ×10⁻⁴ and 29.41 ×10⁻⁶ v.
Electric current is defined as the ratio of the charge flow in a given time interval. It is denoted by I. It has the unit is ampere.
Given data;
Electric current,I= 25 A
Thickness = 0.1 mm
Length = 3 mm
Flux = 1.4 w/m²
The charge density is found as;
[tex]\rm \rho =- \frac{1}{R_H} \\\\ \rho = 0.119 \times 10^{11} C/m^3[/tex]
The value of the hall voltage is;
[tex]\rm V_H = BVd \\\\ V_H = B \frac{I}{\rho dt} d \\\\ V_H = \frac{BI}{\rho t } \\\\ V_H = \frac{0.14 \times 25 }{0.119 \times 10^{11} \times 0.1 \times 10^{-3}} \\\\ V_H = \frac{3.5 }{0.119 \times 10^7} \\\\ V_H = 29.41 \times 10^{-6} \ v[/tex]
The mobility of electrons is;
[tex]\rm \mu_e = \frac{\rho}{n_e}\\\\ \mu_e = \frac{6.848 \times 10^7}{13.5 \times 10^{-30}\times 1.607 \times 10^{-19}} \\\\ \mu_e = 57.7 \times 10^{-4}[/tex]
Hence the mobility and hall coefficient willl be 57.7 ×10⁻⁴ and 29.41 ×10⁻⁶ v.
To learn more about the electric current refer to the link;
https://brainly.com/question/2264542
#SPJ1