If the standard deviation for a set of data is 9.5. The margin of error is: 19.5.
Using this formula
Margin of error=Standard deviation×Mean
Let plug in the formula
Margin of error=205 × 9.5%
Margin of error = 19.475
Margin of error = 19.5 (Approximately)
Therefore If the standard deviation for a set of data is 9.5. The margin of error is: 19.5.
Learn more about margin of error here:https://brainly.com/question/14420824
#SPJ1