Based on the calculation done below, the firm's p-e ratio is 30.
The price-earning (p-e) ratio can be calculated using the following formula:
p-e ratio = MPS / EPS ............................................................. (1)
Where:
MPS = Market price per share = Share selling price = $60
EPS = Earning per share = $2.00
Substituting the values into equation (1), we have:
p-e ratio = $60 / $2.00 = 30
Learn more about the price-earnings ratio here: https://brainly.com/question/15520260.
#SPJ11