The magnitude of the electric field inside the conductor will be 0.208 N/C.
An electric field is an electric property that is connected with any location in space where a charge exists in any form. The electric force per unit charge is another term for an electric field.
Given data;
length of rod = 25 cm = 0.25 m
Potential Difference = 52 mV = 0.052 Volts
The electric field is found as the ratio of the potential difference and the length;
[tex]\rm E =\frac{0.052}{0.25} \\\\ E=0.208 \ N/C[/tex]
Hence,the magnitude of the electric field inside the conductor will be 0.208 N/C.
To learn more about the electric field refer to the link;
https://brainly.com/question/26690770
#SPJ1