The probability is the ratio of the favorable outcome to the total number of outcomes. Then the probability of a pink marble is 33.33%.
Its simple notion is that something will most likely occur. The favorable event's proportion to the overall number of occurrences.
Joe has a bag with 10 pink marbles and 20 silver marbles.
If he draws a marble from the bag without looking.
Then the probability that it will be a pink marble.
The total number of the event will be
Total event = 20 + 10
Total event = 30
Favorable event = 10
Then the probability will be
P = 10 /30
P = 1/3
P = 0.3333
P = 33.33%
More about the probability link is given below.
https://brainly.com/question/795909
#SPJ1