Two transverse sinusoidal waves combining in a medium are described by the wave functions y1 = 3.00 sin π(x - 0.600t), y2 = 3.00 sin π(x - 0.600t) where x, y1, and y2 are in centimeters and t is in seconds. Determine the maximum transverse position of an element of the medium at (a) x=0.250 cm, (b) x =0.500 cm, and (c) x = 1.50 cm. (d) Find the three smallest values of x corresponding to antinodes.