The height of the person when an anthropologist finds a human femur of length will be 183.94cm.
In order to calculate the height, the expression to use will be:
h = 1.876l + 84.512
h = 1.876(53) + 84.512
h = 99.428 + 84.512
h = 183.94
Therefore, the height is 183.94cm.
Learn more about height on:
https://brainly.com/question/983412
#SPJ1