For a sample of argon gas that occupies 673 mL in a flexible container at standard temperature and pressure (STP) of 1 atm and 273.15 Kelvin is mathematically given as
v2=417.26mL
Generally, the equation for the ideal gas is mathematically given as
p1v1/t1=p2v2/t2
Therefore
v2=(p1v1t2)/t1p2
v2=(1*273.15*673)/273.15*0.62
v2=417.26mL
In conclusion, Volume
v2=417.26mL
Read more about volume
https://brainly.com/question/1578538