It can be deduced that the cash flow shows that the net cash provided by operating activities will be $58 million.
Cash flow from operating activities
Net income = $54 million
Add: Depreciation $15 million.
Add: Bad debt = $6 million
Add: Amortization expense = $3
Changes in operating assets and liabilities
Decrease in account receivable = $4 million
Increase in inventory = ($9 million)
Increase in prepaid expense = ($2 million)
Decrease in account payable = ($10 million)
Decrease in accrued liability = ($3 million)
Net cash provided by operating activities = $58 million
In conclusion, the net cash provided by operating activities is $58 million.
Learn more about cash flow on:
https://brainly.com/question/735261