Based on the information given the amount of the net working capital is $93,500.
Using this formula
Net working capital =Current assets - Current liabilities
Let plug in the formula
Net working capital=$141,000(1-.40) + $218,700 - $209,800
Net working capital=$141,000(0.60) + $218,700 - $209,800
Net working capital=$84,600+$218,700-$209,800
Net working capital =$93,500
Inconclusion the amount of the net working capital is $93,500.
Learn more about net working capital here:https://brainly.com/question/26214959