The net cash used by investing activities by Pulseflow Corporation is $15,000.
Data and Calculations:
Operating Activities:
Inventory = $25,000
Investing Activities:
Equipment = $5,000
Furniture = $10,000
The Investing Activities included the purchase of equipment and furniture.
Thus, the net cash used by investing activities is $15,000 ($5,000 + $10,000).
Learn more: https://brainly.com/question/17185574