Based on the information given the amount of Maren's bargain element is $700.
Using this formula
Bargain element=(Options received× Shares of stock × (Market price at exercise-Exercise price)
Where:
Options received=10
Shares of stock=10
Market price at exercise=$15
Exercise price=$8
Let plug in the formula
Bargain element=10 options× 10 shares× ($15 - $8 )
Bargain element=10 options× 10 shares×$7
Bargain element=$700
Inconclusion the amount of Maren's bargain element is $700.
Learn more about bargain element here:https://brainly.com/question/16179576