The velocity of the object is 4.1 m/s. Recall that the centripetal acceleration is the acceleration of a body moving in a circular path.
Given that the centripetal acceleration is obtained using the formula;
ac = v^2/r
ac= centripetal acceleration
v = velocity
r = radius
v^2 = rac
v= √ rac
ac = 5.6m/s^2
r = 3 meters
Substituting values;
v = √3 × 5.6m/s^2
v = √16.8
v = 4.1 m/s
Learn more: https://brainly.com/question/1527403