Number of hours she needs to work to make $1500 in her first paycheck is; 117 hours.
She saw one that is offering a $100 signing bonus and a wage of $12 per hour.
A(x) = 12x + 100
To find the Number of hours she needs to work to make $1500 in her first paycheck, we put 1500 for A(x) to get;
1500 = 12x + 100
12x = 1500 - 100
12x = 1400
x = 1400/12
x = 116.67
Approximating to the nearest hours gives;
x = 117 hours
Read more at; https://brainly.com/question/23025887