30PTS AND I WILL MARK BRAINLIEST !!!
the london ferris wheel has a maximum height of 443 ft and a diameter of 394 ft . the wheel takes 30 mins to rotate .
a.) what is the minimum height of the ferris wheel ?
94 , 85 , 49 , or 40
b.) where would the midline of the graph be ?
y=246 , y=221.5 , or y=197
c.) what is the amplitude of the graph ?
246 ft , 221.5 ft , or 197 ft
d.) what is the period of the function ?
15 , 30 , or 60 minutes