Air enters the combustor of a jet engine at p1 = 10 atm, T1 = 1000 °R and M1 = 0.2. The
heat released during combustion is 4.5x108 ft-lb per slug of fuel. Assuming onedimensional
frictionless flow with γ = 1.4 for the fuel air mixture, calculate M2, p2, T2 at
the exit of the combustor. Hope this helps! Can I get brainly please? Plus safety first if you see any links don’t klick them please don’t.