Based on the information given the sales price is $163.34.
Using this formula
Sale price = Discount Amount/Discount Rate×100%
Where:
Discount Amount =$54.72
Discount rate = 33.5% or 0.335
Let plug in the formula
Sales price=$54.47/0.335×100
Sales price=$163.34
Inconclusion the sales price is $163.34.
Learn more here:https://brainly.com/question/22235493