A man with mass m1 = 53.0 kg stands at the left end of a uniform boat with mass m2 = 172.0 kg and a length L = 2.5 m. Let the origin of our coordinate system be the man’s original location as shown in the drawing. Assume there is no friction or drag between the boat and water.. . After the man walks to the right edge of the boat, what is the new location the center of the boat?. . Now the man walks to the very center of the boat. At what location does the man end up?