eloks
eloks
18-09-2020
Chemistry
contestada
molecular mass of C2H5S
Respuesta :
tyrannasorousLex
tyrannasorousLex
18-09-2020
61.13 g/mol
molecular mass is the weight of the chemical compound(s).
C= 12.01 * 2
H= 1.008 * 5
S= 32.06
add all together and you get 61.13 (add labels)
final answer: 61.13 g/mol
Answer Link
VER TODAS LAS RESPUESTAS ( 76+ )
Otras preguntas
.In a meeting the number of men was 48 more than that of women. The number of children was twice the total number of men and women. If the number of men was z,
1) State with reasons, the method you would adopt to price materials into production. i.)in a period of rapidly increasing prices of the material, ii). in a per
What is 30 percent written as a fraction in lowest terms
Triangle SRQ undergoes a rigid transformation that results in triangle VUT. 2 right triangles with identical side lengths and angle measures are shown. The seco
what is 23 over 8 as a mixed number
Two forces of magnitude 3p and 2p respectively acting at a point have a resultant R If the first force is doubled,the magnitude of the resultant is doubled. Fin
An Olympian ran 100.0 m in 9.87 s. What was the speed in kilometers per hour?
Select the correct answer from the drop-down menu. using context clues, find the meaning of the underlined word and complete the sentence. i returned home late
Use the graph to estimate the X and Y intercepts:
Topic: Properties of Real Numbers 2. Problem 10: Name the subset(s) of real numbers to which the number belongs. •8.1TT
ACCESS MORE
EDU ACCESS
Universidad de Mexico