contestada

Assume that Kish Inc. hired you as a consultant to help estimate its cost of capital. You have obtained the following data: D 0 = $0.90; P 0 = $27.50; and g = 7.00% (constant). Based on the DCF approach, what is the cost of equity from retained earnings? 9.29% 9.68% 10.08% 10.50% 10.92%