molar mass HCl = 36.5 g/mol C6H6 = 78 g/mol
number of moles:
1) 72.0 / 39.5 => 1.97 moles
2) 468 / 78 => 6 moles
Total number of mols :
1.97 + 6 => 7.97 moles
mole fraction of benzene :
x₁ = moles benzene / moles total
x₁ = 6 / 7.97
x₁ = 0.753
answer C
hope this helps!