I need help with this one

If Kyle drives at the speed limit, he will not reach on time for the game
Step-by-step explanation:
Given
Speed limit = s = 50 miles per hour
Time = t = 2 hours
Distance= d = 130 miles
We have to see if the journey with speed 50 miles per hour and distance 130 miles will take how much time.
So,
[tex]s=\frac{d}{t}\\50=\frac{130}{t}\\t=\frac{130}{50}\\t=2.6\ hours[/tex]
As we can see if Kyle drives at 50 miles per hour then it will take 2.6 hours to reach the game which is more than 2.
Hence,
If Kyle drives at the speed limit, he will not reach on time for the game
Keywords: Speed, Distance
Learn more about speed at:
#LearnwithBrainly