The surface area of the smaller solid will be 144 m².
It deals with the size of geometry, region, and density of the different forms both 2D and 3D.
The volumes of two similar solids are 1,331 m² and 216 m². The surface area of the larger solid is 484 m².
The sides length will be
a³ = 1331
a = 11 m
Then the surface area will be
SA = 4(11²)
SA = 484 m²
Then the surface area of the smaller solid will be
Let x be the surface area of the smaller solid. Then we have
b³ = 216
b = 6 m
Then the surface area will be
x = 4 (6²)
x = 144 m²
Thus, the correct option is C.
More about the geometry link is given below.
https://brainly.com/question/7558603
#SPJ2