An LCR circuit contains R = 50 ohms, L = 1mH, and C = 0.1μF. The impedance of the circuit will be minimum for a frequency of:
A) 10⁵ Hz
B) 10⁶ Hz
C) 2π × 10⁵ Hz
D) 2π × 10⁶ Hz