A 10-question multiple choice test has 4 possible answers for each question. If a student randomly guesses at each answer, what it the probability that they will pass the exam? (Passing is a score of 70% or better) * have to get 7 night = 70) (10.70 4) = 0.037 X = 10 0.036756909 P=.70 n=4 ar better