An air-cooled motorcycle engine loses a significant amount of heat through thermal radiation according to the Stefan-Boltzmann equation. Assume that the ambient temperature is T_0 = 27°C (300 K). Suppose the engine generates 15 hp (11 kW) of power and, due to several deep surface fins, has a surface area of A = 0.50 m^2. A shiny engine has an emissivity e = 0.050, whereas an engine that is painted black has e = 0.95. Determine the equilibrium temperatures for the black engine and the shiny engine. (Assume that radiation is the only mode by which heat is dissipated from the engine.)