Cash sales 1.5 times of credit sales. Credit sales = ₹1,20,000. Purchases = ₹1,40,000. Rate of gross profit = 25% on cost. What is the value of closing stock?
A) ₹26,000
B) ₹32,000
C) ₹22,000
D) ₹30,000