A particle is known to have acceleration a = 39.3t³e(-2t) . Assuming that at time t = 0 velocity is zero, what is the displacement in the positive direction from t = 0 to t = 0.764?
a) 0.138 m
b) 0.187 m
c) 0.271 m
d) 0.329 m