The free-body diagram shows all of the forces acting on an object of mass m = 5.2 kg. three forces have magnitudes F1 = 12.7 N, F2 = 27.1 N, and F3 = 16.5 N, with directions as indicated in the diagram, where θ = 44.6 degrees.
a. Write an expression for the x-component of the acceleration in terms of the symbols in the problem statement.
b. Write an expression for the y-component of the acceleration in terms of the symbols in the problem statement.
c. What is the magnitude of the acceleration, in m/s2
d. What angle, in degrees, does the acceleration make with respect to the positive x-axis?