kathayyrolove1676 kathayyrolove1676 27-12-2023 Physics contestada If the principal stresses on a body are (σ₁=600) kPa, (σ₂=400) kPa, and (σ₃=-700) kPa, what is the maximum shear stress? a) 100 kPa b) 300 kPa c) 800 kPa d) 1100 kPa