tladitidimatso7180 tladitidimatso7180 27-12-2023 Engineering contestada Calculate the strain energy due to torsion in the following shaft structure. The shaft is solid, made of A36 steel, and has a radius of 40 mm. a) U=10J b) U=20J c) U=30J d) U=40J