At a time t = 3.40 s , a point on the rim of a wheel with a radius of 0.240 m has a tangential speed of 54.0 m/s as the wheel slows down with a tangential acceleration of constant magnitude 10.9 m/s2 .
Through what angle did the wheel turn between t=0 and t = 3.40 s ?
Prior to the wheel coming to rest, at what time will the radial acceleration at a point on the rim equal g = 9.81 m/s2 ?