A tubular steel shaft transmits a power of P = 150 hp at a speed of 4500 rpm. If the outside diameter is D = 2.75 in. and the wall thickness is t = 0.125 in calculate the torque T in the shaft. (Express your answer in lb-ft rounded to three significant digits A tubular steel shaft transmits a power of P = 150 hp at a speed of 4500 rpm. If the outside diameter is D = 2.75 in. and the wall thickness is t = 0.125 in, calculate the polar moment of inertia of the shaft. Express your answer in inches4 rounded to the nearest hundredths. 1.78 Question 8 5 points Save Answer A tubular steel shaft transmits a power of P = 150 hp at a speed of 4500 rpm. Determine the maximum shear stress produced in the shaft if the outside diameter is D = 2.75 in. and the wall thickness ist = 0.125 in. Express your answer in psi rounded to three significant digits.